HomeIndexesCisco SystemsIE-3300-8T2S-E

Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series Modular Ne

Cisco Systems IE-3300-8T2S-E
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Catalyst IE3300 Model IE-3300-8T2S

Manufacturer Part#  IE-3300-8T2S-E

UPC Code: 889728140188

Provantage Code:  CSCO6EQ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 3
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 8
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Cisco Systems IE-3300-8T2S-E Specifications

    Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series Modular Ne


Overview

    Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series switches deliver high-speed Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact form factor, and are designed for a wide range of industrial applications where hardened products are required. The modular design of the Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series offers the flexibility to expand to up to 26 ports of Gigabit Ethernet with a range of expansion module options. The platform is built to withstand harsh environments in manufacturing, energy, transportation, mining, smart cities, and oil and gas. The IE3300 platform is also ideal for extended enterprise deployments in outdoor spaces, warehouses, and distribution centers.

    These switches run Cisco IOS® XE, a next-generation operating system with built-in security and trust, featuring secure boot, image signing, and the Cisco® Trust anchor module. Cisco IOS XE also provides API-driven configuration with open APIs and data models.

    The Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series can be managed with powerful management tools such as Cisco DNA Center and Cisco Industrial Network Director, and can be easily set up with a completely redesigned user-friendly modern GUI tool called WebUI. The platform also supports Flexible NetFlow (FNF) for real-time visibility into traffic patterns and threat analysis with Cisco Stealthwatch®.

    The IE3300 series (with expansion module) supports up to 24 ports of PoE or 16 ports of PoE+ that is ideal for connecting PoE-powered end devices such as IP cameras, phones, wireless access points, sensors, and more.


Specifications

Product NameCatalyst IE3300 Rugged Series Modular Ne
Manufacturer Part NumberIE-3300-8T2S-E
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Product FamilyCatalyst IE3300
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Total Number of Network Ports8
Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Form FactorDIN Rail Mountable
Power SourcePower Supply
Layer Supported3
Number of SFP Slots2
ModularYes
Shared SFP SlotNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details8 x Gigabit Ethernet Network

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Country of OriginChina
Height6"
Width3.6"
Depth5.3"
Product SeriesIE3300
Product ModelIE-3300-8T2S
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Product LineCatalyst
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems IE-3300-8T2S-E

Cisco Systems 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR Module CAT5 Cop Wire

Mfg Part# GLC-TE=


Cisco Systems Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-LX-SM-RGD=


Cisco Systems 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=



Cisco Systems Cisco 100LX SFP XCVR Module-for Fe Port Spare

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100LX=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3300 Model IE-3300-8T2S IE-3300-8T2S-E