HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Cisco Systems Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP

Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

UPC Code: 882658074172

Provantage Code:  CSC90AC

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD= Specifications

    Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP


Overview

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    The industry-standard Compatible Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products

    The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1, 2 and 3). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Compatibility

    • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
    • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
    • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers

    • MSA Compliant
    • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

    Data Networking


Specifications

Product NameCisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LX-SM-RGD=
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports1
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH

1 x LC 1000Base-LX/LH Network

Limited Warranty90 Day
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD=


Cisco Systems Cisco Catalyst IR8140H Heavy Duty Series

Mfg Part# IR8140H-K9


Cisco Systems Cisco Catalyst IR1821 Rugged Series Rout

Mfg Part# IR1821-K9


Cisco Systems Cisco Catalyst IR1835 Rugged Series Rout

Mfg Part# IR1835-K9


Cisco Systems Cisco Catalyst IR8140H Heavy Duty Series

Mfg Part# IR8140H-P-K9


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
Cisco Systems GLC-LX-SM-RGD=