HomeIndexesCisco SystemsIE-2000-16PTC-G-E

Cisco Systems PoE On LAN Base with 1588 Ge Uplinks

Cisco Systems IE-2000-16PTC-G-E
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Series IE-2000

Manufacturer Part#  IE-2000-16PTC-G-E

UPC Code: 882658541346

Provantage Code:  CSCO3NM

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 16
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Cisco Systems IE-2000-16PTC-G-E Specifications

    PoE On LAN Base with 1588 Ge Uplinks


Overview

    The Cisco® Industrial Ethernet 2000 (IE 2000) Series is a range of compact, industrially ruggedized access switches. IE 2000 series provide customers with ease of use, secure access, and industry leading convergence using Cisco Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP). Multiple industries such as automotive, oil and gas, mining, transportation, and energy companies are all increasingly requiring IP based networks in their production areas. The newest IE 2000 additions have been designed to support access layer connectivity and to meet the increasing needs for security, voice, and video traffic across industrial networks.

Management

    • Cisco Prime
    • Cisco LMS
    • Web-based Management
    • MIB
    • SNMP v2, v3
    • Syslog
    • DHCP
    • VLAN
    • QoS

Certifications & Standards

    IEEE Standards:

    • 802.1D
    • 802.1p
    • 802.1q
    • 802.1s
    • 802.1w
    • 802.1x
    • 802.1AB
    • 802.3ad
    • 802.3af
    • 802.3at
    • 802.3ah
    • 802.3x
    • 802.3
    • 802.3u
    • 802.3ab
    • 802.3z
    • 1588v2
    Safety:
    • UL/CSA 60950-1
    • EN 60950-1
    • CB
    • IEC 60950-1
    • NOM
    • NOM-019-SCF1
    • CE Marking
    EMC & Immunity:
    • FCC 47 CFR Part 15 Class A
    • EN 55022A Class A
    • VCCI Class A
    • AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A
    • AS/NZS CISPR 24
    • CISPR11 Class A
    • CISPR22 Class A
    • ICES 003 Class A
    • KCC -Korea
    • CE Marking
    • C-Tick
    • Russia certification
    • Brazil certification
    • IEC/EN/EN61000-4-2
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-3
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-4
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-5
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-6
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-8
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-9
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-10
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-11
    • IEC/EN 61000-4-29
    • IEC/EN 61000-6-1
    • IEC/EN 61000-6-2
    • IEC/EN 61000-6-4 Class A
    • EN 61326
    Industry Standards:
    • UL508
    • CSA C22.2 No. 142
    • EN 61131-2
    • IEEE 1613
    • IEC 61850-3
    • EN 50155
    • EN50121-3-2
    • EN50121-4
    • NEMA TS-2
    • ABB Industrial IT Certification
    • IP30
    • ODVA Industrial Ethernet/IP support
    • PROFINETv2 support


Specifications

Product NamePoE On LAN Base with 1588 Ge Uplinks
Manufacturer Part NumberIE-2000-16PTC-G-E
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Product FamilyIE-2000
Stack PortNo
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports16
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Form FactorRail-mountable
Power SourcePower Supply
Layer Supported2
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Number of SFP Slots2
ModularNo
Uplink PortYes
Shared SFP SlotYes
Port / Expansion Slot Details16 x Fast Ethernet Network

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

Height5.1"
Width5"
Depth5.3"
Product SeriesIE-2000
Network Technology10/100Base-TX

10/100/1000Base-T

Limited Warranty5 Year
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Token Ring PortNo
LRE PortNo
USBYes
Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports16
BypassNo
Memory Card SupportedSD
Memory TechnologyDRAM
MTBF374052 Hour
Flash Memory64 MB
Standard Memory256 MB
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems IE-2000-16PTC-G-E

Cisco Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR Mod MMF 850NM Domino

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD++=


Cisco Systems IE2000 LAN Base to Enh LAN Base

Mfg Part# L-IE2000-B-E=


Cisco Systems 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=


Cisco Systems Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-LX-SM-RGD=


Cisco Systems AC Power Modular with IEC Plug

Mfg Part# PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=


The Following Product is Compatible With Cisco Systems IE-2000-16PTC-G-E

Cisco Systems IE 2000 4 Port SFP 2 Port Ge SFP Uplinks LAN

Mfg Part# IE-2000-4S-TS-G-B

Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
Cisco Systems Series IE-2000 IE-2000-16PTC-G-E