HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco Systems 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP

Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

UPC Code: 882658132193

Provantage Code:  CSC9319

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= Specifications

    100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP


Overview

    The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

    The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long.

    GLC-FE-100FX modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

    GLC-FE-100FX-RGD modules operate in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco Industrial Ethernet and SmartGrid switches and routers.

    GLC-GE-100FX modules operate in Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.

    All these modules are interoperable with industrywide interfaces compliant to the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-FE-100FX-RGD=
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100Base-FX
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS-5
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network

Limited Warranty90 Day
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

Cisco Systems Cisco IE 3000 Switch-8 10/100 + 2 T/SFP

Mfg Part# IE-3000-8TC


Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3200 Rugged Series Fix System Ne

Mfg Part# IE-3200-8T2S-E


Cisco Systems IE 16 10/100 2 Fe SFP+2 T/SFP Base

Mfg Part# IE-2000-16TC-G-N



Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series Modular Ne

Mfg Part# IE-3300-8T2S-E


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=