HomeIndexesCisco SystemsISA-3000-2C2F-K9

Cisco Systems Industrial Security Appliance 3000 2 Copper 2 Fiber Ports **Configured**

Cisco Systems ISA-3000-2C2F-K9

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Series 3000

Manufacturer Part#  ISA-3000-2C2F-K9

UPC Code: 882658858123

Provantage Code:  CSCI0HU

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Security/Firewall Appliance
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Series: 3000
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingNetwork DevicesFirewalls and Network Security

Specifications

Cisco Systems ISA-3000-2C2F-K9 Specifications

    Industrial Security Appliance 3000 2 Copper 2 Fiber Ports **Configured**


Overview

    Developed specifically to withstand the harshest industrial environments, these security devices offer uncompromising end to end security with industrial design and operation in mind.

    Product Overview

    The Cisco® Industrial Security Appliances are true industrial appliances that provide OT targeted protection based on proven enterprise class security.

    The ISA 3000 with four data links is a DIN rail mount, ruggedized appliance that provides the widest range of Access, Threat, and Application controls for the harshest and most demanding of industrial environments.

    The ISA 3000 Series starts with the same industrial success of the IE 4000 switch hardware design and adds the proven security of the Cisco ASA and SourceFire software. The ISA 3000 is the answer to provide both safety and security to your network modernization projects. It also provides the anchor point for converging IT and OT security visibility without interfering with industrial operational practice This security appliance is built to withstand extreme environments, reflect industrial design, all the while adhering to overall IT network design, compliance, and performance requirements.

    The ISA 3000 Series is ideal for industrial ethernet applications where hardened products are required. This includes utility industries, manufacturing, energy and process control, intelligent transportation systems (ITS), oil and gas field sites, city surveillance programs, and mining. Security and safety visibility has never been higher with the ability to simultaneously track suspect file propagation, coil set points, abnormal traffic patterns, and escalation of privileges all within a single device. This industrial element of Cisco's secure networking portfolio cooperatively interacts with other industrial grade Cisco solutions as well as provides complete vision to interactions between your local cell and the IT world, outside vendors, or contractor activity.

    Managed through either a user-friendly on-box system manager or company wide security management, the ISA 3000 provides industrial focused, out-of-the-box configuration and simplified operational manageability. These highly customizable management options allows for simplified local operational awareness and higher order IT/OT security convergence for the inevitable mingling of industrial and IT capabilities.

Firewall Protection Supported

    Denial of Service (DoS)

    Threat Protection

    Network Attack Detection

    Application Control

    Packet Flood Mitigation

    Brute Force Attack Mitigation

Environmental Certification

    China RoHS

    RoHS


Specifications

Product NameIndustrial Security Appliance 3000 2 Copper 2 Fiber Ports **Configured**
Manufacturer Part NumberISA-3000-2C2F-K9
Product TypeNetwork Security/Firewall Appliance
Wireless LANNo
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Product Family3000
Total Number of Ports2
Form FactorDIN Rail Mountable
ManageableYes
Network Standard10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-SX

1000Base-LX

100Base-FX

Environmentally FriendlyYes
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
USBYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports2
Number of SFP Slots2
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Height5.1"
Width4.4"
Depth6.3"
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Product Series3000
Limited Warranty5 Year
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems ISA-3000-2C2F-K9

Cisco Systems Cisco 1000MBPS Single-Mode Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-LX-SM-RGD=


Cisco Systems 100BFX-Multi Moderugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=


Cisco Systems 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MM-RGD=


Cisco Systems 100mbps Single Mode-Rugged SFP

Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems Series 3000 ISA-3000-2C2F-K9