HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Cisco Systems 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP

Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

UPC Code: 882658074189

Provantage Code:  CSC93N5

Condition:  Factory New

  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC/PC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-RGD= Specifications

    1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP


Overview

    The industry-standard Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC/PC
Compatibility3270 Rugged Integrated Services Router
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3200 Rugged Series Fixed System

Mfg Part# IE-3200-8P2S-E


Cisco Systems Cisco IE 3000 Switch-8 10/100 + 2 T/SFP

Mfg Part# IE-3000-8TC


Cisco Systems IE 16 10/100 2 Fe SFP+2 T/SFP Base

Mfg Part# IE-2000-16TC-G-N


Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3200 Rugged Series Fix System Ne

Mfg Part# IE-3200-8T2S-E



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-RGD=