HomeIndexesStarTech.comSFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 20km

StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products

Manufacturer Part#  SFPGLCLHSMST

UPC Code: 065030850643

Provantage Code:  STR92UF

Condition:  Factory New

  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST Specifications

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 20km


At a Glance


    Rear View
    • 100% CISCO GLC-LH-SM COMPATIBLE: Works with Cisco switches like IE3400, IE3300, IE3200, ME1200, ME2400 and others
    • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-LX/LH | 1 Gbps | Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
    • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Cisco routers and switches
    • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our modules won't void your OEM support and with access to our Tech Advisors 5/24
    • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

Overview

    The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

    Technical Specifications:

    • Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
    • Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber
    • Connection Type: LC Connector
    • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) - SM / 1 km (0.6 mi) - MM
    • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
    • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
    • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

    This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs

    All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

    More from the Manufacturer

Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • IE3400
    • IE3300
    • IE3200
    • ME1200
    • ME2400

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Environmental Certification


    Left View

    RoHS

    WEEE

    REACH

Additional Product Image


Specifications

Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Comp. SFP - 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 20km
Manufacturer Part NumberSFPGLCLHSMST
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet Technology1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Height0.4"
Width0.5"
Depth2.4"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-pluggable

Hot-swappable

Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Supplies/Accessories for StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST

StarTech.com 1M LC-SC SMF Optic-Duplex Cable

Mfg Part# SMFIBLCSC1






The Following Are Compatible With StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST




Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following StarTech.com BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized StarTech.com dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

StarTech.com
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
StarTech.com SFPGLCLHSMST