HomeIndexesStarTech.com50FIBLCLC1

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products

Manufacturer Part#  50FIBLCLC1

UPC Code: 065030802864

Provantage Code:  STRT0CC

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: LC Network - Male
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Product Color: Orange
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1 Specifications

    StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC


Summary

    Your companys backbone is its network. Without a stable, reliable network your company cant communicate. A lack of communication means a loss of revenue. What do you do now? Enter the StarTech.com duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic patch cable assembly. This product provides the necessary link between Fiber networking devices for high-speed, long-distance networks. Ideal for Gigabit networks, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.

    Each cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. The same lifetime warranty that applies to all StarTech.com cables protects our customers from any problems they might encounter with our cables.

Details

    Features Include
    • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
    • Immune to electricty interference
    • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance
    • Fiber Optic Cables are backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

At a Glance

    • Immune to electrical interference
    • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
    • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
    • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards

Overview

    Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers using this Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable. It features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high-bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks with support for duplex multimode applications. Maximum data-transfer rate is 10Gbps. This LC to LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat in the event of a fire. Use in industrial settings, central offices and schools as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Patch cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and reliability.

Features

    Halogen Free

    Flame Retardant

    Corrosion Resistant

Miscellaneous

    • Immune to electric interference
    • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance


Specifications

Product NameStarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC
Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCLC1
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Product ColorOrange
Cable Length3.28 ft
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Country of OriginChina
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Jacket TypeLSZH
Limited WarrantyLifetime
WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
The Following Are Compatible With StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following StarTech.com BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized StarTech.com dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

StarTech.com
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
StarTech.com 50FIBLCLC1