HomeIndexesSonicWall02-SSC-2466

SonicWall Switch SWS14-48FPoE

SonicWall 02-SSC-2466

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.

Model SWS14-48FPOE

Manufacturer Part#  02-SSC-2466

Provantage Code:  SON9JPR

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 52
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

SonicWall 02-SSC-2466 Specifications

    SonicWall Switch SWS14-48FPoE


At a Glance

    • Integrates seamlessly with the SonicWall ecosystem to provide unified security posture.
    • Attain significant boost in your overall switching performance as network demands grow.
    • Whether through the firewall or cloud, with our single-pane-of-glass view, managing your security is easy.
    • Quickly set up, configure and deploy devices without the time and expense of site visits or on-site personnel.
    • Multiple models provide you the flexibility to choose the best option aligned with your business goals.
    • Allows you to daisy chain multiple switches to enhance simplicity and scalability.

Overview

    Explore the Switch Series

    Your network is under more pressure than ever. As the number of connected devices expands, bandwidth demands continue to soar, making it difficult to consistently provide the secure, high-speed connection your business depends on.

    SonicWall's feature-rich switches answer the challenge delivering high-speed switching, so you can add more devices, keep up with SaaS proliferation and gain more control, all while protecting your network and your budget.

    Its unified security posture makes it ideal for small and medium-sized businesses and Software Defined Branch (SD-Branch) deployments. Keep pace with the changing network and security landscape.

Environmental Certification

    WEEE

    REACH


Specifications

Product NameSonicWall Switch SWS14-48FPoE
Manufacturer Part Number02-SSC-2466
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Total Number of Network Ports52
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Form FactorRack-mountable
Power Consumption530 W
Power SourcePower Supply

PoE

Layer Supported2
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Number of SFP+ Slots4
ModularYes
Shared SFP SlotNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details48 x Gigabit Ethernet PoE

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

PoE Budget740 W
Country of OriginTaiwan
Height12.2"
Width17.3"
Depth1.7"
Product ModelSWS14-48FPOE
Network Technology1000Base-T

10GBase-X

Limited Warranty12 Month
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Supplies/Accessories for SonicWall 02-SSC-2466


SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-9790



SonicWall 1GB-RJ45 SFP Copper Module No Cable

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-9791


SonicWall 1GB-SX SFP Short Haul Fiber Module Multi-Mode No Cable

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-9789


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following SonicWall BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized SonicWall dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

SonicWall
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
SonicWall Model SWS14-48FPOE 02-SSC-2466