HomeIndexesSonicWall01-SSC-9786

SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)

SonicWall 01-SSC-9786
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  01-SSC-9786

UPC Code: 758479097860

Provantage Code:  SONI0K5

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-LR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

SonicWall 01-SSC-9786 Specifications

    SonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameSonicWall 10GB-LR SFP+ Long Reach Fiber Module Single-Mode (No Cable)
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9786
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
The Following Are Compatible With SonicWall 01-SSC-9786

SonicWall 2-Year TZ470 Secure Upgrade Essential

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-6796


SonicWall NSA 2650 TotalSecure - Advanced Edition 1-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-1988


SonicWall TZ570 Secure Upgrade Plus - Advanced Edition 3-Year

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-5687


SonicWall TZ570 Secure Upgrade Plus - Essential Edition 2-Year

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-5662


SonicWall NSa 4650 Secure Upgrade Plus Advanced Edition 3-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-4097


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following SonicWall BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized SonicWall dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

SonicWall
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
SonicWall 01-SSC-9786