HomeIndexesSonicWall01-SSC-9785

SonicWall 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode (No Cable)

SonicWall 01-SSC-9785
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  01-SSC-9785

UPC Code: 758479097853

Provantage Code:  SONI0K4

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

SonicWall 01-SSC-9785 Specifications

    SonicWall 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode (No Cable)


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product NameSonicWall 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Short Reach Fiber Module Multi-Mode (No Cable)
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9785
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
The Following Are Compatible With SonicWall 01-SSC-9785

SonicWall TZ570 Secure Upgrade Plus - Essential Edition 3-Year

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-5661


SonicWall NSA 2650

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-1936


SonicWall TZ570 High Availability

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-5694


SonicWall TZ570

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2833


SonicWall NSa 4650 Secure Upgrade Plus Advanced Edition 3-Year

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-4097


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following SonicWall BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized SonicWall dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

SonicWall
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
SonicWall 01-SSC-9785