HomeIndexesSonicWall01-SSC-9790

SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  01-SSC-9790

UPC Code: 758479097907

Provantage Code:  SONI0K9

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790 Specifications

    SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product NameSonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9790
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
The Following Are Compatible With SonicWall 01-SSC-9790


SonicWall TZ570

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2833


SonicWall TZ570 Wireless-AC

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2835


SonicWall NSA 6650

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-1940


SonicWall NSA 4650 Appliance

Mfg Part# 01-SSC-1938


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following SonicWall BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized SonicWall dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

SonicWall
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
SonicWall 01-SSC-9790