HomeIndexesSonicWall01-SSC-9790

SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  01-SSC-9790

UPC Code: 758479097907

Provantage Code:  SONI0K9

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Country of Origin: Taiwan
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

SonicWall 01-SSC-9790 Specifications

    SonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable


Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

Product NameSonicWall 1GB-LX SFP Long Haul Fiber Module Single-Mode No Cable
Manufacturer Part Number01-SSC-9790
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginTaiwan
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
The Following Are Compatible With SonicWall 01-SSC-9790

SonicWall TZ570 Secure Upgrade Plus - Essential Edition 2-Year

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-5662


SonicWall TZ670

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2837


SonicWall TZ470 Total Secure - Essential Edition 1-Year

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-6792


SonicWall TZ470 Wireless-AC

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2831


SONICWALL Switch SWS12-10FPOE

Mfg Part# 02-SSC-2464


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following SonicWall BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $10,000 MSRP worth of SonicWall products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized SonicWall dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

SonicWall
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
SonicWall 01-SSC-9790