HomeIndexesCisco SystemsCBS250-24P-4G-NA

Cisco Systems CBS250-24P-4G-NA Smart 24-Port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP

Cisco Systems CBS250-24P-4G-NA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model CBS250-24P-4G

Manufacturer Part#  CBS250-24P-4G-NA

UPC Code: 889728294256

Provantage Code:  CSCO7JH

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 2
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

Specifications

Cisco Systems CBS250-24P-4G-NA Specifications

    CBS250-24P-4G-NA Smart 24-Port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP


Overview

    Build a reliable, easy-to-use business network at an affordable price

    In today's hyper-connected world, reliable access to network resources is critical to all businesses. However, you also need to invest wisely to stay competitive, knowing how to separate the essential from the extraneous and get the most value for your dollar. For investment in network infrastructure, building a solid foundation for your business is essential, but it doesn't mean you need the most advanced feature set on the market.

    For businesses requiring high performance, advanced security, and rich manageability from the network, fully managed switches are an excellent choice. However, they also typically come with high price tags. Smart switches provide the right level of network features and capabilities for growing businesses at a lower price, so you'll have more dollars to put toward other areas of your business.

Package Contents

    • 250 CBS250-24P-4G Ethernet Switch
    • Power Cord
    • Mounting Kit
    • Quick Start Guide


Specifications

Product NameCBS250-24P-4G-NA Smart 24-Port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP
Manufacturer Part NumberCBS250-24P-4G-NA
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots4
Product Family250
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Total Number of Network Ports24
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Power SourcePower Supply

PoE+

Layer Supported2
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Number of SFP Slots4
ModularYes
Uplink PortYes
Shared SFP SlotNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details24 x Gigabit Ethernet PoE+

4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

PoE Budget195 W
Country of OriginChina
Product Series250
Product ModelCBS250-24P-4G
Network Technology1000Base-T

1000Base-X

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems CBS250-24P-4G-NA

Cisco Systems 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR Mod MMF/SMF

Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD++=



Cisco Systems MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Mfg Part# MGBSX1


Cisco Systems 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Mfg Part# MGBLX1


Cisco Systems Cisco 100FX SFP On BX-1000BASE-BX SFP 1490NM

Mfg Part# GLC-BX-U=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model CBS250-24P-4G CBS250-24P-4G-NA