HomeIndexesCisco SystemsMGBLX1

Cisco Systems 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Cisco Systems MGBLX1
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  MGBLX1

UPC Code: 882658262791

Provantage Code:  CSC96CT

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems MGBLX1 Specifications

    1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver


Overview

    Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver easy-to-install module that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceiver available for single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distance up to 10 kilometers.

Miscellaneous

Package Contents

    • 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
    • Quick Installation Guide


Specifications

Product Name1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Manufacturer Part NumberMGBLX1
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX
Limited Warranty90
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems MGBLX1

Cisco Systems CBS350-48P-4G-NA Managed 48-Port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP

Mfg Part# CBS350-48P-4G-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48XT-4X-NA Managed 48-Port 10GE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48XT-4X-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-16P-2G-NA Managed 16-Port GE, PoE, 2x1G SFP

Mfg Part# CBS350-16P-2G-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-16FP-2G-NA Managed 16-Port GE, Full PoE, 2x1G SFP

Mfg Part# CBS350-16FP-2G-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48P-4X-NA Managed 48-Port GE, PoE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48P-4X-NA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems MGBLX1