HomeIndexesCisco SystemsCBS350-8MP-2X-NA

Cisco Systems CBS350-8MP-2X-NA Managed 8-Port 2.5GE, PoE, 2x10G combo

Cisco Systems CBS350-8MP-2X-NA
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Business 350 Model CBS350-8MP-2X

Manufacturer Part#  CBS350-8MP-2X-NA

UPC Code: 889728326742

Provantage Code:  CSC7NEJ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Product Model: CBS350-8MP-2X
  • Product Family: Business 350
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Power Consumption: 50.50 W

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

SoftwareUtilities / Operating SystemsNetwork Management

Specifications

Cisco Systems CBS350-8MP-2X-NA Specifications

    CBS350-8MP-2X-NA Managed 8-Port 2.5GE, PoE, 2x10G combo


Overview

    Critical Building Block for Any Small Office Network

    From connectivity to cloud applications, networking plays a crucial role in every business journey. Reliability, security, and affordability continue to be top of mind while ongoing management and operations add additional complexity that take time and resources.

    Cisco Business is a portfolio of affordable wireless access points, switches and routers designed and built for Small Business. Managed through Cisco Business Dashboard and mobile app, the portfolio provides a simple and reliable experience. Cisco Business Dashboard simplifies traditional challenges in deploying and managing business networks by automating the deployment, monitoring and lifecycle management of the network.

Package Contents

    • Business CBS350-8MP-2X Ethernet Switch
    • Power Cord
    • Mounting Kit
    • Quick Start Guide


Specifications

Product NameCBS350-8MP-2X-NA Managed 8-Port 2.5GE, PoE, 2x10G combo
Manufacturer Part NumberCBS350-8MP-2X-NA
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Product FamilyBusiness 350
Stack PortYes
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Total Number of Network Ports10
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Power Consumption50.50 W
Power SourcePower Supply
Layer Supported3
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationWEEE
Number of SFP+ Slots2
ModularYes
Shared SFP SlotYes
Port / Expansion Slot Details8 x 2.5 Gigabit Ethernet PoE+

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet TP/SFP Combo

PoE Budget240 W
Height1.7"
Width13.5"
Depth9.9"
Product Series350
Product ModelCBS350-8MP-2X
Network Technology10GBase-X

10GBase-T

2.5GBase-T

Product LineBusiness
Input Voltage120 V AC

230 V AC

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Frequency50 Hz

60 Hz

Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems CBS350-8MP-2X-NA

Cisco Systems 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Mfg Part# MGBLX1




Cisco Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR Mod MMF 850NM Domino

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD++=



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Business 350 Model CBS350-8MP-2X CBS350-8MP-2X-NA