HomeIndexesCisco SystemsSFP-10G-LR-S=

Cisco Systems 10GBASE-LR SFP Mod Enterprise Class

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S=

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-LR-S=

UPC Code: 882658782497

Provantage Code:  CSC9WLF

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC/PC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S= Specifications

    10GBASE-LR SFP Mod Enterprise Class


Overview

    The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

Application/Usage


Specifications

Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP Mod Enterprise Class
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-LR-S=
Product TypeSFP+
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Total Number of Ports1
Form FactorHot-swappable
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC/PC
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty1 Year
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S=

Cisco Systems CBS350-8XT-NA Managed 8-Port 10GE, 2x10G SFP+ Shared

Mfg Part# CBS350-8XT-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48P-4X-NA Managed 48-Port GE, PoE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48P-4X-NA



Cisco Systems CBS250-48P-4G-NA Smart 48-Port GE, PoE, 4x1G SFP

Mfg Part# CBS250-48P-4G-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48XT-4X-NA Managed 48-Port 10GE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48XT-4X-NA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR-S=