HomeIndexesTripp LiteP999-000

Tripp Lite ESD Anti Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire

Tripp Lite P999-000

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model P999-000

UPC Code: 037332185471

Provantage Code:  TRP92X7

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Wrist Strap
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Product Model: P999-000
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesCabling Tools

Tripp Lite P999-000 Specifications

    ESD Anti Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire


Summary

    Tripp Lite P999-000 is an anti-static device used to prevent electrostatic discharge (ESD) by safely grounding a person who is working on sensitive electronic equipment. It is an adjustable wristband used by workers in electronic assembly plants or repair depots to protect electronic devices that can be damaged by ESD. It is manufactured with a conductive carbon interior coating for static control and protection.

Details

    Features Include
    • Resting length: 2ft
    • Max stretched length: 6ft
    • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
    • Adjustable wristband
    • Molded ends for long life use

At a Glance

    • Adjustable grounding wristband
    • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance

Features

    • Resting length: 2ft
    • Max stretched length: 6ft
    • Dissipates static electricity during electronic repair and maintenance
    • Adjustable wristband
    • Molded ends for long life use


Specifications

General Information
Product NameESD Anti Static Wrist Strap Band w/Grounding Wire
Product ModelP999-000
Product TypeWrist Strap
Product Information
AdjustableYes
Physical Characteristics
Length72"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite P999-000

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter

Mfg Part# N785-001-LC-MM



Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Mfg Part# N286-10GSR-MDLC



Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX 550M LC

Mfg Part# N286-01GSX-MDLC


The Following Are Compatible With Tripp Lite P999-000

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver 1000BSX LC HP J4858C Compatible DDM MMF

Mfg Part# N286-01GSX-MLC


Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver 10GBASE-LR LC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SMF

Mfg Part# N286-10GLR-SLC



Tripp Lite Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver 40GBase LC MMF

Mfg Part# N286-40GSR4-MTP



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model P999-000