HomeIndexesTripp LiteN785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter

Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N785-001-LC-MM

UPC Code: 037332183927

Provantage Code:  TRP92WN

Condition:  Factory New

  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM Specifications

    LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter


At a Glance


    Rear View
    • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
    • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
    • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 550M or 62.5/125 cable up to 400M

Overview


    Top View

    Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Certifications & Standards


    Bottom View

    • FCC
    • CE

Environmental Certification


    Right View

    RoHS

    WEEE

Additional Product Images


Specifications

General Information
Product NameLC Multimode Fiber Media Converter
Product ModelN785-001-LC-MM
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of LC Ports1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T

1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width4.7"
Depth2.8"
Warranty
Limited Warranty2 Year
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Country of OriginChina
Other Information
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio / VideoNo
ColorBlack
Input Voltage5 V DC
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM



Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Media Converter

Mfg Part# N784-001-SC


Tripp Lite 30M Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Patch Cable LC/LC - Orange

Mfg Part# N320-30M



The Following Product is Compatible With Tripp Lite N785-001-LC-MM

Tripp Lite ESD Anti Static Wrist Strap Band with Grounding Wire

Mfg Part# P999-000

Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N785-001-LC-MM