HomeIndexesTripp LiteN455-000-WH-KJ

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC White

Tripp Lite N455-000-WH-KJ

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N455-000-WH-KJ

Provantage Code:  TRPA37E

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Connector
  • Connector Details: 2 x LC Female Network
  • Color: White
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Product Model: N455-000-WH-KJ
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesConnectors

Specifications

Tripp Lite N455-000-WH-KJ Specifications

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC White


At a Glance

    • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending cables in a faceplate or keystone panel
    • High-precision mating structure with low insertion loss
    • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
    • Works with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables

Overview

    LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable Run

    Tripp Lite's fiber optics LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

    Mounts in a Keystone Patch Panel or Wall Plate

    This LC to LC fiber coupler is designed to snap easily into a keystone patch panel or wall plate. This allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network.

    Lifetime Limited Warranty

    This multimode fiber coupler comes with a lifetime limited warranty.


Specifications

General Information
Product NameTripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC White
Product ModelN455-000-WH-KJ
Product TypeNetwork Connector
Technical Information
Connector Details2 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorWhite
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N455-000-WH-KJ

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg Part# N520-05M


Tripp Lite 16-Port Keystone Blank Patch Panel 1URM

Mfg Part# N062-016-KJ


Tripp Lite 2-Port White Keystone Faceplate for N238 Series Jacks

Mfg Part# N042-001-WH




Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N455-000-WH-KJ