HomeIndexesTripp LiteN455-000-BL-KJ

 

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC Blue

Tripp Lite N455-000-BL-KJ

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N455-000-BL-KJ

Provantage Code:  TRPA37C

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Product Color: Blue
  • Connector Type: LC Network - Female
  • Connector Details: 2 x LC Network Female
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesCabling AccessoriesConnectors

Specifications

Tripp Lite N455-000-BL-KJ Specifications

    Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC Blue


At a Glance

    • Dual LC/LC coupler for extending cables in a faceplate or keystone panel
    • High-precision mating structure with low insertion loss
    • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector
    • Works with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables

Overview

    LC Duplex Coupler Extends Length of Fiber Optic Cable Run

    Tripp Lite's fiber optic LC coupler connects two 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber cables with LC connectors to extend the length of the cable run. The duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector.

    Mounts in a Keystone Patch Panel or Wall Plate

    This LC to LC fiber coupler is designed to snap easily into a keystone patch panel or wall plate. This allows you to route cables through walls and provides a convenient connection to your fiber network.

    Lifetime Limited Warranty

    This multimode fiber coupler comes with a lifetime limited warranty.


Specifications

Product NameTripp Lite Duplex Multimode Fiber Coupler Keystone Jack LC LC Blue
Product TypeNetwork Connector
Product ColorBlue
Color FamilyBlue
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS)
Connector TypeLC Network - Female
Country of OriginChina
Connector Details2 x LC Network Female
Product ModelN455-000-BL-KJ
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N455-000-BL-KJ

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex MMF 50/125 Patch Cable LC/LC

Mfg Part# N520-05M


Tripp Lite 16-Port Keystone Blank Patch Panel 1URM

Mfg Part# N062-016-KJ


Tripp Lite 24-Port Keystone Blank Patch Panel 2URM

Mfg Part# N062-024-KJ




Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N455-000-BL-KJ