HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology7207-1

Omnitron Systems Technology Gigabit SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/12km

Omnitron Systems Technology 7207-1

iConverter Model 7207-1-x

Manufacturer Part#  7207-1

UPC Code: 800975018860

Provantage Code:  OMN904C

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Omnitron Systems Technology 7207-1 Specifications

    Gigabit SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/12km


At a Glance

    • Compatible with iConverter media converter modules, T1/E1 Multiplexers and Network Interface Devices that support SFP transceivers
    • Compatible with FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter media converter modules that support SFP transceivers
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u Fast Ethernet and 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet specifications
    • Supports operational data rates for SONET OC-3/12/48, SDH STM-1/4/16, and Fibre Channel x1/x2
    • Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i standard, which provides interoperability with other network devices
    • Compliant with RoHS2 (6/6), WEEE and REACH
    • Supports a wide variety of cable types
    • Supports Digital Diagnostic capability
    • Low EMI metal enclosure
    • Commercial (0° C to +50° C) and Industrial (-40° C to +85° C) temperature ranges available
    • One (1) Year Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support

Compatibility

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    WEEE

Miscellaneous

    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1000Base-LX10
    • Temperature: -40° to +85°
    • Wavelength: 1310nm
    • Digital diagnostic capability
    • Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel,OC-12,OC-12/ STM-4,STM-4


Specifications

General Information
Product NameGigabit SFP Transceiver SM/LC 1310nm/12km
Manufacturer Part Number7207-1
Product LineiConverter
Product Model7207-1-x
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Package TypeRetail
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-pluggable

Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25
Product FamilyiConverter
Maximum Distance Supported39336 ft
The Following Are Compatible With Omnitron Systems Technology 7207-1






Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter Model 7207-1-x 7207-1