HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology8999N-0-D

Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter 2GXM2 1000 SFP to 1000 SFP AC Power Supply Wall Management

Omnitron Systems Technology 8999N-0-D

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


iConverter Model 2GXM2

Manufacturer Part#  8999N-0-D

UPC Code: 800975026728

Provantage Code:  OMNM010

Condition:  Factory New

  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Omnitron Systems Technology 8999N-0-D Specifications

    iConverter 2GXM2 1000 SFP to 1000 SFP AC Power Supply Wall Management


Overview

    The iConverter 2GXM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN networks. The 2GXM2 provides intelligent, securely managed service demarcation at the customer premises, offering Quality of Service and enhanced Bandwidth Control (rate-limiting) capabilities. The 2GXM2 features built-in Operations, Administration and Maintenance (OAM) with comprehensive performance monitoring, fault detection and provisioning.

Package Contents

    • iConverter 2GXM2 Media Converter and Network Interface Device
    • External US AC Power Supply
    • mini DIN-6 Male to DB-9 Female Adapter


Specifications

General Information
Product NameiConverter 2GXM2 1000 SFP to 1000 SFP AC Power Supply Wall Management
Manufacturer Part Number8999N-0-D
Product LineiConverter
Product Model2GXM2
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP
Number of SFP Slots2
Media & Performance
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

50/125 µm

62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication
Network Technology1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorWall Mountable
Height1"
Width3.8"
Depth4.8"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
Product FamilyiConverter
Number of Serial Ports1
Supplies/Accessories for Omnitron Systems Technology 8999N-0-D




Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology iConverter Model 2GXM2 8999N-0-D