HomeIndexesCisco SystemsSFP-10G-SR=

Cisco Systems 10GBASE SR SFP Module

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR=
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model SFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-SR=

UPC Code: 882658167003

Provantage Code:  CSC94A6

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR= Specifications

    10GBASE SR SFP Module


Overview

    The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

    This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

    The Compatible Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Compatibility

    • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

    Data Networking

Miscellaneous

    • Wavelength : 850 nm
    • Distance Support : 300 m

    Features:

    • Provides flexibility of interface choice
    • Supports "pay-as-you- populate" model

    • Spare Product
    • Distance 300 m
    • Wavelength: 850 nm


Specifications

Product Name10GBASE SR SFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR=
Product TypeSFP+
Maximum Data Transfer Rate10
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm

50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC/PC

LC

Form FactorHot-swappable
Product ModelSFP-10G-SR
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR=




The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR=

Cisco Systems CBS350-48XT-4X-NA Managed 48-Port 10GE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48XT-4X-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48P-4X-NA Managed 48-Port GE, PoE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48P-4X-NA


Cisco Systems Cisco Catalyst 9800-L Wireless Controlle

Mfg Part# C9800-L-F-K9


Cisco Systems CBS350-24XS-NA Managed 24-Port SFP+, 4x10GE Shared

Mfg Part# CBS350-24XS-NA


Cisco Systems CBS350-48FP-4X-NA Managed 48-Port GE, Full PoE, 4x10G SFP+

Mfg Part# CBS350-48FP-4X-NA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model SFP-10G-SR SFP-10G-SR=