HomeIndexesCisco SystemsGLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco Systems Ge SFP LC Connector EX XCVR

Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD=
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-EX-SMD=

UPC Code: 882658277047

Provantage Code:  CSC96T1

Condition:  Factory New

  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD= Specifications

    Ge SFP LC Connector EX XCVR


Compatibility

    • Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches
    • Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches

    • Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches
    • Cisco Catalyst 3750 Metro Series Switches

Application/Usage

Miscellaneous

    • Spare Product
    • Distance: 40 km
    • Wavelength: 1310 nm


Specifications

Product NameGe SFP LC Connector EX XCVR
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-EX-SMD=
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-EX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x 1000Base-EX Network
Limited Warranty90 Day
The Following Are Compatible With Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD=

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router

Mfg Part# C1111-8P


Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8P Dual Ge SFP Router Lte Advanced SMS

Mfg Part# C1111-8PLTEEA


Cisco Systems Catalyst IE3200 Rugged Series Fixed System

Mfg Part# IE-3200-8P2S-E


Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8 Port Dual Ge Lte Ea with DNA Support

Mfg Part# C1111-8PLTEEA-DNA


Cisco Systems ISR 1100 8 Ports Dual Ge WAN with DNA Support

Mfg Part# C1111-8P-DNA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD=