HomeIndexesCisco SystemsC1117-4PMLTEEA

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 4P DSL Annex M Router with Lte Advanced

Cisco Systems C1117-4PMLTEEA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Series 1100

Manufacturer Part#  C1117-4PMLTEEA

UPC Code: 889728058926

Provantage Code:  CSC8WML

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Wireless Integrated Services Router
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 4
  • Product Family: 1100
  • Total Wireless Transmission Speed: 108.34 MB/s
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesWireless Routers

Specifications

Cisco Systems C1117-4PMLTEEA Specifications

    ISR 1100 4P DSL Annex M Router with Lte Advanced


Overview


    Rear View

    Cisco® 1100 Series Integrated Services Routers (ISRs) with Cisco IOS® XE Software combine Internet access, comprehensive security, and wireless services (LTE Advanced 3.0 wireless WAN and 802.11ac wireless LAN) in a single, high-performance device. The routers are easy to deploy and manage, with cutting-edge, scalable, multicore separate data and control plane capabilities.

    The Cisco 1100 Series ISRs are well suited for deployment as Customer Premises Equipment (CPE) in enterprise branch offices, in service provider managed environments as well as smaller form factor.

Package Contents


    Front View

    • 1100 Wireless Integrated Services Router
    • 2 x Multiband Swivel-mount Dipole Antennas


Specifications

Product NameISR 1100 4P DSL Annex M Router with Lte Advanced
Manufacturer Part NumberC1117-4PMLTEEA
Product TypeWireless Integrated Services Router
Broadband Transmission TechnologyADSL2

VDSL2+

Cellular

ISM BandYes
UNII BandYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
USBYes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports4
Cellular Data Connectivity TechnologyLTE Advanced
Product Family1100
Cellular Generation4G
Cellular Network SupportedLTE 700

LTE 800

LTE 850

LTE 900

LTE 1800

LTE 1900

LTE 1700

LTE 2100

LTE 2300

LTE 2600

LTE 2500

Total Number of Antennas2
Total Wireless Transmission Speed108.34 MB/s
Form FactorDesktop
ISM Maximum Frequency2.40 GHz
UNII Maximum Frequency5 GHz
Number of External Antennas2
Country of OriginChina
Height1.8"
Width12.7"
Depth9.6"
Product Series1100
Limited Warranty1 Year
VPN SupportedYes
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems C1117-4PMLTEEA

Cisco Systems 100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports for DSBU Switches

Mfg Part# GLC-GE-100FX=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR Module CAT5 Cop Wire

Mfg Part# GLC-TE=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-SX SFP XCVR Mod MMF 850NM Domino

Mfg Part# GLC-SX-MMD++=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR Mod MMF/SMF

Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD++=



Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Series 1100 C1117-4PMLTEEA