HomeIndexesCisco SystemsC1111-4P

Cisco Systems ISR 1100 4 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router

Cisco Systems C1111-4P

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model C1111-4P

UPC Code: 889728058797

Provantage Code:  CSCR4CQ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Router
  • Product Family: 1100
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Total Number of Ports: 5

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesRouters and Gateways

Specifications

Cisco Systems C1111-4P Specifications

    ISR 1100 4 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router


Overview


    Front View

    Cisco 1100 Series Integrated Services Routers

    Cisco® 1100 Series Integrated Services Router (ISRs) with Cisco IOS® XE Software combines WAN, comprehensive security, wired and wireless access in a single, high-performance platform.

    The Cisco 1100 Series ISR is well suited for deployment in Small and Medium enterprise branch offices.


Specifications

Product NameISR 1100 4 Port Dual Ge WAN Ethernet Router
Product TypeRouter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Total Expansion Slots1
Product Family1100
Total Number of Ports5
Redundant Power Supply SupportedNo
Form FactorRack-mountable

Desktop

Network Technology1000Base-T

1000Base-X

PowerlineNo
Management PortYes
PoE (RJ-45) PortYes
Height1.8"
Width12.7"
Depth9"
Product Series1100
Product ModelC1111-4P
Limited Warranty1 Year
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems C1111-4P

Cisco Systems 100FX SFP on GE SFP Ports for DSBU Switches

Mfg Part# GLC-GE-100FX=


Cisco Systems Ge SFP LC Connector EX XCVR

Mfg Part# GLC-EX-SMD=


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-T SFP XCVR Module CAT5 Cop Wire

Mfg Part# GLC-TE=


Cisco Systems CAT4 Lte Pluggable Verizon

Mfg Part# P-LTE-VZ


Cisco Systems IPSEC Hsec License for ISR 1100 8P Series

Mfg Part# FL-1100-8P-HSEC


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model C1111-4P