HomeIndexesAddOnSFP-10G-SR-AO

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300M

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  SFP-10G-SR-AO

UPC Code: 821455018583

Provantage Code:  ACPN0Q4

Condition:  Factory New

  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO Specifications

    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300M


At a Glance

    • ZyXEL SFP10G-SR Compatible
    • 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver
    • Media Type: MMF - Wavelength: 850nm - Reach: 300m - Connector Type: LC
    • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

Overview

    This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network


Specifications

General Information
Product NameCisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300M
Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Depth2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn SFP-10G-SR-AO