HomeIndexesTripp LiteN844-LOOP-12F

Tripp Lite MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50/125um OM3 Female

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N844-LOOP-12F

Provantage Code:  TRP930Q

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Testing Device
  • USB: No
  • Device Function: Loopback Testing
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingAccessoriesTesting and Diagnostics Equipment

Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F Specifications

    MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50/125um OM3 Female


Summary

    Tripp Lite N844-LOOP-12F MTP / MPO OM3 Fiber Optic Loopback Tester is typically used for test and measurement procedures in networking environments.The device is ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping in a MTP / MPO form factor. Features push-pull tab for easy disconnect. A dust cap is included for protection during storage.

Details

    Features Include
    • MTP / MPO OM3 Loopback Tester
    • Push-pull tab for quick disconnect
    • Protective dust cover included for protection during storage
    • 4-inch overall length
    • Pin config: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7

    In the box

    • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female

At a Glance

    • MTP / MPO Loopback for 40GbE QSFP+ Optical Testing
    • 50/125 OM3 6-Fiber

Specifications

General Information
Product NameMTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester Multimode 50/125um OM3 Female
Product ModelN844-LOOP-12F
Product TypeNetwork Testing Device
Technical Information
Device FunctionLoopback Testing
Interfaces/Ports
HDMINo
DVINo
VGANo
USBNo
Serial PortNo
Serial V.35 InterfaceNo
Audio Line OutNo
PoE (RJ-45) PortNo
Network (RJ-45)No
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet
Wireless Specifications
Wireless LANNo
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • MTP / MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Tester (Multimode 50/125um, OM3) - Female
  • Protective Dust Cover
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
Token Ring PortNo
Maximum Length Measurement0.33 ft
ColorAqua
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N844-LOOP-12F