HomeIndexesTripp LiteN820-30M

Tripp Lite 30M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua

Tripp Lite N820-30M

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N820-30M

UPC Code: 037332134295

Provantage Code:  TRP91R8

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Length: 98.40 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Product Model: N820-30M
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Tripp Lite N820-30M Specifications

    30M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua


Highlights

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cabling at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Summary

    Features Include
    • 30 Meter ( 100ft ) LC/LC, OM3-Rated
    • 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
    • Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
    • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
    • Backward- compatible with legacy LAN's
    • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
    • IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Details

    In the box
    • 30 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

At a Glance

    • Backward-compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
    • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications (OM3-Rated)
    • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
    • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm

Specifications

General Information
Product Name30M 10GB Duplex MMF 50/125 OM3 LSZH Patch Cable LC/LC Aqua
Product ModelN820-30M
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length98.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
Certifications & StandardsTIA
Jacket TypeLSZH
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N820-30M






The Following Are Compatible With Tripp Lite N820-30M

Tripp Lite 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Cisco Compatible DDM Fiber 300M LC

Mfg Part# N286-10GSR-MDLC





Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N820-30M