HomeIndexesTripp LiteN492-036-LCLC-E

Tripp Lite 36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U

Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Model N492-036-LCLC-E

UPC Code: 037332181824

Provantage Code:  TRPA28L

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Total Number of Ports: 36
  • Product Model: N492-036-LCLC-E

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingRacksPatch Panels

Specifications

Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E Specifications

    36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U


At a Glance


    Rear View
    • Multimode or Singlemode
    • Space saving 1U design, 19" rackmountable
    • Supports up to 36 LC/LC patch connections

Overview

    Tripp Lite N492-016-LCLC-E is a pre-loaded, 36-port, LC/LC fiber patch enclosure that supports either Multimode or Singlemode LC Fiber cable patching. Features rugged heavy steel construction, with multiple rear entry points for trunk cable feeding into the panel, providing protection as well as internal management. 1U design takes up minimal space while allowing for maximum patching.

Miscellaneous

    • Pull-out locking tray for easy access to internal connections
    • Six rear cable entry ports
    • Adjustable depth mounting

Package Contents

    • 36 Port LC/LC 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Patch Panel
    • 3 x 12-Port LC Feed-Through Adapter plate
    • Mounting Brackets
    • Mounting Screws


Specifications

General Information
Product Name36-Port LC/LC Rackmount Fiber Enclosure Feed Through Patch Panel 1U
Product ModelN492-036-LCLC-E
Product TypeNetwork Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports36
Number of RJ-11 Ports36
Number of LC Ports36
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
Form FactorRack-mountable
Compatible Rack Unit1U
Compatible Rack Width19"
Height1.8"
Width19"
Depth8"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
 
Supplies/Accessories for Tripp Lite N492-036-LCLC-E






Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Tripp Lite BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,500 of hardware, or $500 of cables to qualify.

Not enough in stock? No problem! We can ship your large quantity order direct from Tripp Lite's warehouse. These orders typically ship within 2-3 business days.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Tripp Lite dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Tripp Lite
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
Tripp Lite Model N492-036-LCLC-E