HomeIndexesStarTech.comPEX10000SFPI

StarTech.com 1-Port 10GB SFP+ Network Card - Open SFP+ - PCIe - Intel Chip

StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products

Manufacturer Part#  PEX10000SFPI

UPC Code: 065030866163

Provantage Code:  STRN03U

Condition:  Factory New

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesNetwork Interface Cards

Specifications

StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI Specifications

    1-Port 10GB SFP+ Network Card - Open SFP+ - PCIe - Intel Chip


At a Glance

    • Add a 10GbE SFP+ slot to your server or workstation for fast, high bandwidth connectivity, compatible with SR or LR transceivers
    • Compatible with multimode or single-mode fiber
    • Intel 82599 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
    • PXE network boot support
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM)
    • Compliant with PCI Express Rev 2.0 specification, using PCIe x8 (or higher) slot
    • Up to 15K jumbo frame support

Overview

    1-Port 10G Open SFP+ Network Card - PCIe - Intel Chip - MM/SM Get advanced connectivity over multimode or single-mode fiber, by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation.

Additional Product Images


Specifications

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Supplies/Accessories for StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following StarTech.com BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $3,000 of StarTech Products


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized StarTech.com dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

StarTech.com
 
© Copyright 1984-2023 Provantage
StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI