HomeIndexesOmnitron Systems Technology4341-0

Omnitron Systems Technology FlexPoint 10/100 RJ-45 to 100 Fiber SM/SC 1310nm/30km No Power Supply

Omnitron Systems Technology 4341-0

FlexPoint 10/100 Model 4341-x

Manufacturer Part#  4341-0

UPC Code: 800975010536

Provantage Code:  OMN9008

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Omnitron Systems Technology 4341-0 Specifications

    FlexPoint 10/100 RJ-45 to 100 Fiber SM/SC 1310nm/30km No Power Supply


Overview

    The FlexPoint 10/100 is a modular 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

    The FlexPoint 10/100 features a 10/100 auto-sensing RJ-45 port that adjusts to the highest level of performance supported by the attached device. An override switch provides manual control over the 10/100 operation of the RJ-45 port and the Half/Full-Duplex operation of both the fiber and RJ-45 ports.

    When configured for auto-negotiation, the RJ-45 port automatically detects and sets MDI/MDI-X crossover. When configured for manual operation, the FlexPoint 10/100 features a manual switch to provide the MDI/MDI-X crossover.

    The fiber port supports fixed-fiber connectors (SC, ST or LC) and Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers, enabling easy adaptability to different fiber types, distances and wavelengths. The FlexPoint 10/100 supports multimode, single-mode, single-mode single-fiber, in standard and CWDM wavelengths.

    Manual switch settings and LED indicators with on-the-label descriptions enable easy configuration to legacy devices or specific network requirements. The LEDs report the availability of power, port activity and link status, speed and duplex modes.

Certifications & Standards

    • EIA/TIA 568A/B
    Compliance:
    • UL
    • CE
    • FCC Class A
    • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
    • IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX

Environmental Certification

    RoHS

    WEEE

Miscellaneous

    Input Voltage:

    • 5-32VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.5A @ 9VDC)
    • 5VDC via Molex connector (0.8A @ 5VDC)

Package Contents

    • FlexPoint 10/100 SC Single-Mode 30km No Power Adapter
    • User Manual


Specifications

General Information
Product NameFlexPoint 10/100 RJ-45 to 100 Fiber SM/SC 1310nm/30km No Power Supply
Manufacturer Part Number4341-0
Product LineFlexPoint
Product Series10/100
Product Model4341-x
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported18.64 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyEthernet

Fast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX

100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRack-mountable

Desktop

External

Wall Mountable

Height1"
Width3"
Depth4"
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Other Information
Product FamilyFlexPoint 10/100
Input Voltage9 V DC
Supplies/Accessories for Omnitron Systems Technology 4341-0




Omnitron Systems Technology FlexPoint Wall Mount Kit

Mfg Part# 4380



Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Omnitron Systems Technology dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Omnitron Systems Technology
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
Omnitron Systems Technology FlexPoint 10/100 Model 4341-x 4341-0