HomeIndexesHPEJL320A

 

HPE Aruba 2930M 24G PoE+ 1-Slot Switch

HPE JL320A

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard Enterprise products to qualify.

Model 2930M

Manufacturer Part#  JL320A

UPC Code: 190017071213

Provantage Code:  HEWN50R

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Layer Supported: 2

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesSwitches and Bridges

HPE JL320A Specifications

    Aruba 2930M 24G PoE+ 1-Slot Switch


Additional Product Images

Specifications

Product NameAruba 2930M 24G PoE+ 1-Slot Switch
Manufacturer Part NumberJL320A
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Layer Supported2
Product Model2930M
Supplies/Accessories for HPE JL320A

HPE Aruba 2930 2 Port Stacking Module

Mfg Part# JL325A


HPE Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module

Mfg Part# JL083A


HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Mfg Part# J4858D


HPE 2920 0.5M Stacking Cable

Mfg Part# J9734A


HPE 2920 1.0M Stacking Cable

Mfg Part# J9735A


The Following Are Compatible With HPE JL320A

HPE Aruba 2930 2 Port Stacking Module

Mfg Part# JL325A


HPE Aruba 3810M 4SFP+ Module

Mfg Part# JL083A


HPE Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

Mfg Part# J4858D


HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF Transceiver

Mfg Part# J9150D


HPE Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m DAC Cable

Mfg Part# J9281D


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following HPE BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard Enterprise products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized HPE dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

HPE
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
HPE Model 2930M JL320A