HomeIndexesHPEAJ834A

HPE HP 1M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable

HPE AJ834A

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard Enterprise products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  AJ834A

UPC Code: 884420053682

Provantage Code:  HPP91QQ

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 3.28 ft
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC - Male
  • Connector Type on First End: LC - Male

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

HPE AJ834A Specifications

    HP 1M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable


Compatibility

    HP StorageWorks SAN Switches:

    • 8/24
    • 8/40
    • 8/8
    • 8/80
    • 4/16


Specifications

Product NameHP 1M Multi-Mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAJ834A
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Connector Type on First EndLC - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC - Male
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Cable Length3.28 ft
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Connector on First End Details2 x LC - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC - Male
Country of OriginUnited States
Packaged Quantity1
The Following Are Compatible With HPE AJ834A

HPE Aruba 2930F 24G 4SFP+ Switch

Mfg Part# JL253A#ABA


HPE OfficeConnect 1820 48G Switch

Mfg Part# J9981A#ABA


HPE OfficeConnect 1420 24G PoE+ (124W) Switch

Mfg Part# JH019A#ABA


HPE OfficeConnect 1420 5G Switch

Mfg Part# JH327A#ABA


HPE OfficeConnect 1420 24G 2SFP+ Switch

Mfg Part# JH018A#ABA


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following HPE BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $5,000 worth of Hewlett Packard Enterprise products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized HPE dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

HPE
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
HPE AJ834A