HomeIndexesENETXBR-000141-ENC

ENET 8-pack 1/2/4GBASE-SWL SFP 850NM 300M MM LC Connector

ENET XBR-000141-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  XBR-000141-ENC

UPC Code: 849171021052

Provantage Code:  ENET62Y

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 4GBase-SW
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Packaged Quantity: 8

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET XBR-000141-ENC Specifications

    8-pack 1/2/4GBASE-SWL SFP 850NM 300M MM LC Connector


Overview

    Each XBR-000141-ENC transceiver operates at 1/2/4 Gbps over Multimode fiber at 850nm with a maximum reach of 500 meters. All ENET OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All ENET transceivers are 100% tested in-house for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name8-pack 1/2/4GBASE-SWL SFP 850NM 300M MM LC Connector
Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000141-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Packaged Quantity8
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 4GBase-SW Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology4GBase-SW
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET XBR-000141-ENC