HomeIndexesENETJ4858D-ENC

ENET HP J4858D Compatible D Revision

ENET J4858D-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  J4858D-ENC

UPC Code: 762047533759

Provantage Code:  ENETETK

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

ENET J4858D-ENC Specifications

    HP J4858D Compatible D Revision


Overview

    Optical Transceivers

    Optical transceivers are an integral part of fiber optic networks for data communication, Ethernet LAN, and Fibre Channel applications. ENET offers the most diverse and comprehensive compatible transceivers available.

    ENET conducts the most comprehensive validation and testing procedures in the industry. All ENET OEM compatible transceivers are certified for functionality, reliability, and performance under rigorous testing parameters. Every transceiver is RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant and meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability. All ENET transceivers are built using Tier 1 grade components and lasers and individually tested in their intended application and are guaranteed compatible with identical functionality to OEM products. Our test lab contains the most extensive and complete compilation of network switches, routers, and devices for development, testing, and support. By having these test devices in-house, it guarantees 100% compatibility and reliability in all of today's most popular network platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by an industry-leading lifetime replacement warranty and technical support.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameHP J4858D Compatible D Revision
Manufacturer Part NumberJ4858D-ENC
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET J4858D-ENC