HomeIndexesENETENMC-FGET-SMF40

ENET 10/100/1000 Single-Mode Media Converter

ENET ENMC-FGET-SMF40
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  ENMC-FGET-SMF40

UPC Code: 849171075581

Provantage Code:  ENET62V

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Power Source: Power Supply

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET ENMC-FGET-SMF40 Specifications

    10/100/1000 Single-Mode Media Converter


Overview

    ENET 1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x Duplex SC 1000Base-EX 1310nm Single-mode Fiber SC Connector 40km Media Converter Stand-Alone - Power Supply Included, Chassis/Rack Mountable

    ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.

Package Contents


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10/100/1000 Single-Mode Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FGET-SMF40
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-TX

1000Base-X

Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorStandalone

Rack-mountable

Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET ENMC-FGET-SMF40