HomeIndexesENETENMC-FET-SMF80

ENET 10/100 Single-Mode 80KM Media Converter

ENET ENMC-FET-SMF80
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  ENMC-FET-SMF80

UPC Code: 849171075789

Provantage Code:  ENET64C

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET ENMC-FET-SMF80 Specifications

    10/100 Single-Mode 80KM Media Converter


Overview

    ENET 10/100Base-T RJ45 to 100M Single Mode Fiber SC Connector 80km Media Converter

    ENET media converter products offer a cost-effective solution to connecting twisted pair copper connections with fiber optic connections. Their compact and stand-alone design enable versatility while providing efficiency and functionality. ENET offers a wide variety of media converter solutions to fit virtually any network environment ranging from Fast Ethernet through 10G network connections. All ENET media converters include an AC power adapter and are rigorously tested for seamless operation out of the box. ENET media converters come standard with a 3 year warranty.

Package Contents

    • 10/100Base-T to 10/100 SMF SC 80km Media Converter
    • AC Power Adapter


Specifications

General Information
Product Name10/100 Single-Mode 80KM Media Converter
Manufacturer Part NumberENMC-FET-SMF80
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Maximum Distance Supported49.71 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-T

10/100Base-X

Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorStandalone
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET ENMC-FET-SMF80