HomeIndexesENET3CSFP81-ENC

ENET 100Base-FX SFP MMF 1310NM 2KM 100% 3COM Compatible

ENET 3CSFP81-ENC

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.

Manufacturer Part#  3CSFP81-ENC

UPC Code: 816678019103

Provantage Code:  ENET0A8

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 100Base-FX Network

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

ENET 3CSFP81-ENC Specifications

    100Base-FX SFP MMF 1310NM 2KM 100% 3COM Compatible


Overview

    ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product Name100Base-FX SFP MMF 1310NM 2KM 100% 3COM Compatible
Manufacturer Part Number3CSFP81-ENC
Product TypeSFP
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
 
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ENET BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $2,000 or 20 pieces.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ENET dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ENET
 
© Copyright 1984-2019 Provantage
ENET 3CSFP81-ENC