HomeIndexesD-Link SystemsDEM-310GT

D-Link Systems DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

D-Link Systems DEM-310GT

Click image to enlarge or see more views.


Model DEM-310GT

UPC Code: 790069248146

Provantage Code:  DLNS02K

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connector Type: LC
  • TAA Compliant: No

Satisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingRouting and Switching DevicesModules

D-Link Systems DEM-310GT Specifications

    DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter


Summary

    Product features:

    Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/ Singlemode Fiber

    Multi Vendor/Device Support*

    Product Description:

    D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

    The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/ Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/ Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

    * Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified supported Industy-Standard Specifications

Compatibility

    • DGS-1210-08P
    • DGS-1210-10
    • DGS-1210-10P
    • DGS-1210-20
    • DGS-1210-24P
    • DGS-1210-28
    • DGS-1210-28MP
    • DGS-1210-28P
    • DGS-1210-48
    • DGS-1210-52
    • DGS-1210-52MP
    • DGS-1210-52P

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Miscellaneous

    • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm (Max)
    • Wavelength: 1310nm


Specifications

Product NameDEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 µm

50/125 µm

9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginChina
Height2.3"
Width1.2"
Depth0.5"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-pluggable
Input Current300 mA
Product ModelDEM-310GT
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
Input Voltage3.5 V DC

6 V DC

The Following Are Compatible With D-Link Systems DEM-310GT


D-Link Systems 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

Mfg Part# DGS-1210-10P


D-Link Systems 28-Port Gigabit Smart Managed PoE Switch

Mfg Part# DGS-1210-28P




Considering a Volume Purchase?

Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized D-Link Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

D-Link Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
D-Link Systems Model DEM-310GT