HomeIndexesCisco SystemsSX550X-16FT-K9-NA

Cisco Systems Cisco SX550X-16FT 16-Port 10G Stackable

Cisco Systems SX550X-16FT-K9-NA

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.

Model SX550X-16FT

Manufacturer Part#  SX550X-16FT-K9-NA

UPC Code: 889728093736

Provantage Code:  CSC71AL

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Ethernet Switch
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Product Model: SX550X-16FT
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • TAA Compliant: No

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

Note: We Are Unable to Sell this Product to Dealers.
Provantage is authorized to only sell this product to a final purchaser or licensee that has acquired it for their own use and not for resale, remarketing or distribution.

CablesCabling AccessoriesConnectors

Specifications

Cisco Systems SX550X-16FT-K9-NA Specifications

    Cisco SX550X-16FT 16-Port 10G Stackable


Overview

    Advanced Features for Demanding Environments at an Affordable Price

    Your business is growing, and that means more customers, more opportunities, and more attention on your company. The only problem: Your network was built for a smaller operation. As you add more devices, applications, and users, your IT environment will become increasingly difficult and expensive to manage. Even worse, as the network becomes more complex and overloaded, your users are likely to see sluggish performance and even outages.

    With customers and employees depending on your business more than ever before, a slow or unreliable network is not an option. You need an IT backbone that provides excellent performance, nonstop availability, and advanced security. The ideal network will be easy to manage, support advanced features that will grow with your company, and be at a price that's affordable.

Additional Product Image


Specifications

Product NameCisco SX550X-16FT 16-Port 10G Stackable
Manufacturer Part NumberSX550X-16FT-K9-NA
Product TypeEthernet Switch
ManageableYes
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Product Family550X
Stack PortYes
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Total Number of Network Ports16
Form FactorRack-mountable
Power Consumption57.70 W
Layer Supported2
ModularNo
Port / Expansion Slot Details16 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network
Country of OriginChina
Height1.7"
Width17.3"
Depth10.1"
Product Series550X
Product ModelSX550X-16FT
Network Technology10GBase-T
Input Voltage110 V AC

220 V AC

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Supplies/Accessories for Cisco Systems SX550X-16FT-K9-NA

Cisco Systems 10GBASE-LR SFP Mod TAA Compliant

Mfg Part# SFP-10G-LR++=


Cisco Systems 10GBASE SR SFP Module

Mfg Part# SFP-10G-SR=


Cisco Systems 10GBASE-SR SFP Mod Enterprise Class

Mfg Part# SFP-10G-SR-S=


Cisco Systems 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver

Mfg Part# MGBLX1


Cisco Systems 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP XCVR Mod MMF/SMF

Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SMD++=


Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Cisco Systems BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $10,000 of Cisco products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Cisco Systems dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Cisco Systems
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Cisco Systems Model SX550X-16FT SX550X-16FT-K9-NA