HomeIndexesC2G01001

C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

C2G 01001

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $500 of C2G products to qualify.

Transceivers do not qualify.


Manufacturer Part#  01001

UPC Code: 757120010012

Provantage Code:  CBT9ECT

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Length: 16.40 ft
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

C2G 01001 Specifications

    C2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua


Overview

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

    More from the Manufacturer

Additional Product Image


Specifications

Product NameC2G 5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number01001
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
ColorAqua
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Limited WarrantyLifetime
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
 
WARNING: This product contains a chemical known to the State of California to cause cancer or birth defects or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following C2G BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $500 of C2G products to qualify.

Transceivers do not qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized C2G dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

C2G
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
C2G 01001