HomeIndexesC2G00998

C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua

C2G 00998

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase at least $500 of C2G products to qualify.

Or purchase a minimum quantity 10 Transceivers to qualify.


Manufacturer Part#  00998

UPC Code: 757120009986

Provantage Code:  CBT9ECP

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

CablesNetworking CablesFiber Optic Cables

Specifications

C2G 00998 Specifications

    C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua


Overview

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

    More from the Manufacturer

Additional Product Image


Specifications

General Information
Product NameC2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Cable - Aqua
Manufacturer Part Number00998
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core / Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Other Information
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
 
WARNING: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead compounds, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov.
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following C2G BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase at least $500 of C2G products to qualify.

Or purchase a minimum quantity 10 Transceivers to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized C2G dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

C2G
 
© Copyright 1984-2020 Provantage
C2G 00998