HomeIndexesAxiom UpgradesMC03-S3L20-AX

Axiom Upgrades Mini 1GBS RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX Converter LC

Axiom Upgrades MC03-S3L20-AX

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  MC03-S3L20-AX

Provantage Code:  AXM8036

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: 1 Year
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Power Source: DC

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

Axiom Upgrades MC03-S3L20-AX Specifications

    Mini 1GBS RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX Converter LC


Overview

    Features

    The Axiom Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Media Converter Series is a Gigabit Ethernet stand-alone Mini unmanaged media converter that provides cost effective, entry-level media conversion between Copper RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX ports and 100/1000Base-FX fiber optic ports. Available with an open SFP port or its fixed connector configuration, deployments can be just plug-and-play or are fully customizable with the transceiver of your choice. With its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is limited. Choose from Multimode or Single-mode fiber connections to meet the distance requirements of your network.

    • Unit and Port LEDs allow for quick status information
    • Auto-Negotiation
    • Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Operation Modes
    • Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Automatic Link Restoration
    • Connect to legacy network equipment
    • Eliminate Collision Domains
    • 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX Fiber media convertion
    • Supports IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols , IEEE802.3ab standards
    • Available with Open SFP Port or optional built in LC/SC/ST Connections
    • DIP switch to set different configurations
    • Compact package size
    • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control; 100Base-FX interface; auto MDI-MDIX function; LFP function


Specifications

Product NameMini 1GBS RJ45 to 1000BASE-LX Converter LC
Manufacturer Part NumberMC03-S3L20-AX
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of LC Ports1
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Twisted Pair

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports2
LC Port TypeDuplex
Network Technology1000Base-LX

10/100/1000Base-TX

Maximum Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Power SourceDC
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Limited Warranty1 Year
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following Axiom Upgrades BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $500 or 10 units of the same product to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized Axiom Upgrades dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

Axiom Upgrades
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
Axiom Upgrades MC03-S3L20-AX