HomeIndexesATENVE883AK1

 

ATEN True 4K HDMI Optical Extender (True 4K @ 985FT/300M - SFP+ Duplex Multi Mode)

Aten Transmitters/Receivers

Image may not be actual.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 MSRP of ATEN Products.

Model VE883AK1

UPC Code: 672792015601

Provantage Code:  ATEN1HW

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: Video Extender Transceiver
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Maximum Video Resolution: 4096 x 2160
  • Maximum Operating Distance: 984.25 ft

Big DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

ATEN VE883AK1 Specifications

    True 4K HDMI Optical Extender (True 4K @ 985FT/300M - SFP+ Duplex Multi Mode)


Specifications

Product NameTrue 4K HDMI Optical Extender (True 4K @ 985FT/300M - SFP+ Duplex Multi Mode)
Product TypeVideo Extender Transceiver
Maximum Operating Distance984.25 ft
Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Form FactorRack-mountable
Graphics Modes4K
Maximum Video Resolution4096 x 2160
USBYes
Network (RJ-45)Yes
HDMI InYes
HDMI OutYes
Product ModelVE883AK1
Limited Warranty3 Year
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following ATEN BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 MSRP of ATEN Products.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized ATEN dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

ATEN
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
ATEN Model VE883AK1