HomeIndexesAddOnUF-SM-1G-AO

AddOn XCVR 1G-LX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC Domino

AddOn UF-SM-1G-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  UF-SM-1G-AO

Provantage Code:  ADN824Y

Condition:  Factory New

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn UF-SM-1G-AO Specifications

    XCVR 1G-LX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC Domino


Overview

    Ubiquiti® UF-SM-1G compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Additional Product Images


Specifications

Product NameXCVR 1G-LX SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC Domino
Manufacturer Part NumberUF-SM-1G-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn UF-SM-1G-AO