HomeIndexesAddOnMA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO

AddOn 1000BASE-SX SFP 550M XCVR F/ Meraki

AddOn MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO

UPC Code: 821455083147

Provantage Code:  ACPO308

Condition:  Factory New

  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingNetwork DevicesTransceivers/Media Converters

Specifications

AddOn MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO Specifications

    1000BASE-SX SFP 550M XCVR F/ Meraki


Overview

    Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM). An Meraki now Cisco SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector. This Meraki now Cisco compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Meraki now Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Meraki now Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Compatibility

    • MS220-24
    • MS220-24P
    • MS220-48
    • MS220-48FP
    • MS220-48LP
    • MS220-8
    • MS220-8P
    • MS320-24
    • MS320-24P
    • MS320-48
    • MS320-48FP
    • MS320-48LP
    • MS420-24
    • MS420-48
    • MX100
    • MX400
    • MX600
    • MX90
    • MSA Compliant

Application/Usage

    Optical Network

    Data Networking


Specifications

Product Name1000BASE-SX SFP 550M XCVR F/ Meraki
Manufacturer Part NumberMA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO
Product TypeSFP
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2024 Provantage
AddOn MA-SFP-1GB-SX-AO