HomeIndexesAddOnJ9150D-AO

Addon HP J9150D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850NM

AddOn J9150D-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  J9150D-AO

UPC Code: 821455730607

Provantage Code:  ADN9703

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

AddOn J9150D-AO Specifications

    Addon Hp J9150D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850NM, 300M, LC, DOM)


Overview

    This HP® J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage


Specifications

General Information
Product NameAddon HP J9150D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850NM
Manufacturer Part NumberJ9150D-AO
Product TypeSFP+
Packaged Quantity1
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Depth2.2"
Miscellaneous
Country of OriginUnited States
TAA CompliantYes
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2021 Provantage
AddOn J9150D-AO