HomeIndexesAddOnGLC-LH-SMD-I-AO

Addon Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310NM

AddOn GLC-LH-SMD-I-AO

Click image to enlarge or see more views.

Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-LH-SMD-I-AO

UPC Code: 195285242280

Provantage Code:  ACPM1RP

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

NetworkingWireless Networking DevicesTransmitters/Receivers

Specifications

AddOn GLC-LH-SMD-I-AO Specifications

    Addon Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310NM, 10KM, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)


Overview

    This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Application/Usage

    Data Networking

    Optical Network

Additional Product Images


Specifications

Product NameAddon Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310NM
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SMD-I-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
TAA CompliantYes
Network Technology1000Base-LX
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn GLC-LH-SMD-I-AO