HomeIndexesAddOnGLC-LH-SM-AO

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO
Volume Discounts
Contact us and save even more if you meet these Big Deal qualifications.
Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.

Model GLC-LH-SM

Manufacturer Part#  GLC-LH-SM-AO

UPC Code: 821455002216

Provantage Code:  ACPO00Q

Condition:  Factory New

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Product Model: GLC-LH-SM
  • TAA Compliant: Yes

TAA CompliantBig DealsSatisfaction Guaranteed

ComputingServices and TrainingServices

AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO Specifications

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM


Overview

    ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility

    Cisco ME 3400 Platform:

    • ME-3400-24TS-A

    Catalyst 4500 series Platform:

    • WS-X4013+10GE

    Catalyst 6500 series Platform:

    • WS-SUP720
    • WS-X6724-SFP
    • WS-X6748-SFP

    ME 6500 Series Platform:

    • ME-C6524GS-8S
    • ME-C6524GT-8S

Miscellaneous

    • Wavelength : 1300 nm
    • Distance : 10 Km


Specifications

Product NameCisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10KM
Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-LH-SM-AO
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology1000Base-LX/LH
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

9/10 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Single-mode

Total Number of Ports1
Country of OriginUnited States
Height0.4"
Width0.6"
Depth2.2"
Connector TypeLC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Product ModelGLC-LH-SM
Application / UsageData Networking
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
The Following Product is Compatible With AddOn GLC-LH-SM-AO

Cisco Systems Catalyst 6500 48-Port GigE Module

Mfg Part# WS-X6748-SFP

Considering a Volume Purchase?
You may be able to save even more on your order if you meet the following AddOn BIG DEAL qualifications:

Purchase a minimum of $5,000 in AddOn products to qualify.


Shop with confidence! Provantage is an authorized AddOn dealer.

Visit the Manufacturer
Learn more by visiting the manufacturer's website.

AddOn
 
© Copyright 1984-2022 Provantage
AddOn Model GLC-LH-SM GLC-LH-SM-AO